Cat-eLog Right Arrow Ariidae Right Arrow Ariinae Right Arrow Arius

Down arrow Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Arius sp. (reallocate)   
Common Name
Pronunciation AR ee uss
Down arrow Species Information
General Remarks .
Down arrow Habitat Information
Distribution .
pH 6.4 - 8.0
Temperature 17.0-27.0°C or 62.6-80.6°F (Show species within this range)
Down arrow Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down arrow Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is but a single wish to keep this species, see who wants what.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
More on Arius sp. (reallocate)
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Arius sp. (reallocate) on AquaticRepublic.com
' LFS label creator.
Hits 21350 hits.
Last Update 2019 May 30 08:43 (species record created: 2001 Apr 02 00:00)