Cat-eLog Right Arrow Pimelodidae Right Arrow Cheirocerus

  • Cheirocerus sp. (1)
Jump to next section Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Cheirocerus sp. (1)   
Common Name
Jump to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Jump to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There are 2 records of this fish being seen, view them all.
More on Cheirocerus sp. (1)
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Cheirocerus sp. (1) on AquaticRepublic.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 1912 hits.
Last Update 2013 Jun 29 20:13 (species record created: 2013 Jun 29 20:13)