Cat-eLog Right Arrow Sisoridae Right Arrow Glyptosterninae Right Arrow Pareuchiloglanis

Jump to next section Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Pareuchiloglanis cf. longicauda   
Common Name
Jump to next section Habitat Information
Distribution Yunnan, China.
China Waters, Yunnan Waters (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view species occurence data on a map.
Jump to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Jump to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is but a single registered keeper, view all "my cats" data.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
More on Pareuchiloglanis cf. longicauda
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Pareuchiloglanis cf. longicauda on AquaticRepublic.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 1103 hits.
Last Update 2015 Nov 29 04:33 (species record created: 2015 Nov 27 09:26)