Cat-eLog Right Arrow Loricariidae Right Arrow Loricariinae Right Arrow Pseudohemiodon

Jump to next section Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Pseudohemiodon sp. `PARAGUAY`   
Common Name
Pronunciation seu doh hem ee oh don
Etymology Greek, pseudes = false + Greek, hemi = half + Greek, odous = teeth 
Jump to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Jump to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is but a single record of this fish being seen, view it.
More on Pseudohemiodon sp. `PARAGUAY`
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Pseudohemiodon sp. `PARAGUAY` on AquaticRepublic.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 1688 hits.
Last Update 2016 Jun 16 03:17 (species record created: 2016 Jun 16 03:17)