Cat-eLog Right Arrow Loricariidae Right Arrow Araichthys

Jump to next section Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific NameAraichthys loro   
Common Name(s)
Jump to next section Further Information
Registered KeepersNone.
Breeding ReportsNone.
Search Planet CatfishSearch Planet Catfish for more on Araichthys loro
Look up AquaticRepublic.comLook up Araichthys loro on AquaticRepublic.com
BBCode (for use in linking to this page from forum posts)
Link (for use in linking to the species from anywhere on the web)
QR iconGet or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our BETA label creator.
Hits166 hits.
Last Update2016 Nov 18 16:32 (species record created: 2016 Nov 18 16:32)