Cat-eLog Right Arrow Heptapteridae Right Arrow Pimelodella

Jump to next section Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Pimelodella enochi   
Common Name
Pronunciation pim ee LOW dell ah
Etymology Diminutive latinized of greek, pimele = fat + Greek, odous, odella = little teeth. 
Jump to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Jump to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
More on Pimelodella enochi
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Pimelodella enochi on AquaticRepublic.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 38 hits.
Last Update 2019 Jan 17 10:46 (species record created: 2019 Jan 17 10:46)