Cat-eLog Right Arrow Trichomycteridae Right Arrow Microcambevinae Right Arrow Microcambeva

Jump to next section Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Microcambeva filamentosa   
Common Name
Jump to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Unreported.
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Jump to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
More on Microcambeva filamentosa
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Microcambeva filamentosa on AquaticRepublic.com
BBCode
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 100 hits.
Last Update 2020 Jan 23 13:24 (species record created: 2003 Aug 14 00:00)