Cat-eLog Right Arrow Pseudopimelodidae Right Arrow Batrochoglanis

Jump to next section Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Batrochoglanis sp. (2)   
Common Name
Jump to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Unreported.
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Jump to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is but a single registered keeper, view all "my cats" data.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There are 2 records of this fish being seen, view them all.
More on Batrochoglanis sp. (2)
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Batrochoglanis sp. (2) on AquaticRepublic.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 6942 hits.
Last Update 2011 Apr 16 17:20 (species record created: 2003 Aug 30 00:00)