Cat-eLog Right Loricariidae Right Hypostominae Right Hypostomus  |  | 

Down Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Hypostomus sp. `RIO PAUSHIYACO`   
Common Name
Pronunciation hi POSS tow muss
Etymology Greek, hypo = under + Greek, stoma = mouth. 
Down Habitat Information
Distribution
Amazon, Upper Amazon, Napo, Upper Napo, Payamino, Paushiyaco (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view data on a map.
Down Husbandry Information
Breeding Unreported.
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down Further Information
Registered Keepers There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
More on Hypostomus sp. `RIO PAUSHIYACO`
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Hypostomus sp. `RIO PAUSHIYACO` on AquaticRepublic.com
Hypostomus sp`rio_paushiyaco` QR code LFS label creator
Last Update 2007 May 19 21:01 (species record created: 2006 Aug 09 00:00)