Cat-eLog Right Arrow Loricariidae Right Arrow Hypostominae Right Arrow Guyanancistrus

Down arrow Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Guyanancistrus sp. (1)   
Common Name
Pronunciation guy AN an siss truss
Down arrow Habitat Information
Down arrow Husbandry Information
Breeding Unreported.
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down arrow Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There are 2 records of this fish being seen, view them all.
Forum BBCode
More on Guyanancistrus sp. (1)
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Guyanancistrus sp. (1) on AquaticRepublic.com
 QR code LFS label creator.
Last Update 2005 Jul 21 00:00 (species record created: 2005 Apr 11 00:00)