Cat-eLog Right Arrow Loricariidae Right Arrow Delturinae Right Arrow Delturus

Jump to next section Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Delturus sp. (1)   
Common Name
Etymology Deltos=small board (Greek) + oura=tail (Greek) 
Jump to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Unreported.
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Jump to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
More on Delturus sp. (1)
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Delturus sp. (1) on AquaticRepublic.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 4803 hits.
Last Update 2011 Jul 10 13:18 (species record created: 2009 Jul 03 16:03)