Cat-eLog Right Arrow Loricariidae Right Arrow Hypostominae Right Arrow Ancistomus

  • Ancistomus sp. `RIO NANAY`
Jump to next section Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Ancistomus sp. `RIO NANAY`   
Common Name
Jump to next section Habitat Information
Distribution
Amazon, Upper Amazon, Nanay (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view species occurence data on a map.
Jump to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Jump to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There are 2 records of this fish being seen, view them all.
More on Ancistomus sp. `RIO NANAY`
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Ancistomus sp. `RIO NANAY` on AquaticRepublic.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 4624 hits.
Last Update 2017 Oct 02 13:16 (species record created: 2002 Feb 27 00:00)