Cat-eLog Right Arrow Loricariidae Right Arrow Loricariinae Right Arrow Rineloricaria

  • Rineloricaria sp. `PERU ORANGE`
Down arrow Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Rineloricaria sp. `PERU ORANGE`   
Common Name
Pronunciation rhine lor ee kar ee ah.
Etymology Greek, rhinos = nose + Latin, lorica, loricare = cuirass of corslet of leather. 
Down arrow Habitat Information
Down arrow Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down arrow Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is but a single record of this fish being seen, view it.
Forum BBCode
More on Rineloricaria sp. `PERU ORANGE`
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Rineloricaria sp. `PERU ORANGE` on AquaticRepublic.com
' LFS label creator.
Hits 3796 hits.
Last Update 2019 Aug 01 05:18 (species record created: 2011 Mar 31 14:38)