Cat-eLog Right Arrow Pseudopimelodidae Right Arrow Batrochoglanis

Jump to next section Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Batrochoglanis sp. (3)   
Common Name
Jump to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Jump to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is but a single record of this fish being seen, view it.
More on Batrochoglanis sp. (3)
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Batrochoglanis sp. (3) on AquaticRepublic.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Look up Fishbase Look up Batrochoglanis sp. (3) on Fishbase
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 3464 hits.
Last Update 2011 Apr 16 17:21 (species record created: 2011 Apr 16 17:21)