Cat-eLog Right Arrow Pseudopimelodidae Right Arrow Batrochoglanis

  • Batrochoglanis cf. acanthochirus
Down arrow Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Batrochoglanis cf. acanthochirus   
Common Name
Down arrow Habitat Information
Down arrow Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down arrow Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is but a single record of this fish being seen, view it.
Forum BBCode
More on Batrochoglanis cf. acanthochirus
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Batrochoglanis cf. acanthochirus on AquaticRepublic.com
' LFS label creator.
Hits 3515 hits.
Last Update 2011 Apr 17 11:38 (species record created: 2011 Apr 17 02:04)