Cat-eLog Right Arrow Loricariidae Right Arrow Hypoptopomatinae Right Arrow Oxyropsis

  • Oxyropsis sp. (1)
Jump to next section Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Oxyropsis sp. (1)   
Common Name
Etymology (Greek)Oxy=Sharp + (Greek)oura=tail + (Greek)opsis=similar to. 
Jump to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Jump to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is but a single record of this fish being seen, view it.
More on Oxyropsis sp. (1)
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Oxyropsis sp. (1) on AquaticRepublic.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 2871 hits.
Last Update 2011 May 30 07:52 (species record created: 2011 May 30 07:52)