Cat-eLog Right Arrow Loricariidae Right Arrow Loricariinae Right Arrow Crossoloricaria

Down arrow Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Crossoloricaria sp. `RIO PALOMETILLA`   
Common Name
Etymology (Greek)Krossoi=tassel + (Latin)lorica, loricare=cuirass of corslet of leather (a suit of armour made of leather). 
Down arrow Habitat Information
Distribution Near Santa Cruz, Bolivia.
Down arrow Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down arrow Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is but a single record of this fish being seen, view it.
Forum BBCode
More on Crossoloricaria sp. `RIO PALOMETILLA`
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Crossoloricaria sp. `RIO PALOMETILLA` on AquaticRepublic.com
 QR code LFS label creator.
Last Update 2011 Oct 12 10:25 (species record created: 2011 Oct 12 02:27)