Cat-eLog Right Arrow Loricariidae Right Arrow Loricariinae Right Arrow Pseudohemiodon

Down arrow Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Pseudohemiodon sp. `PERU II`   
Common Name
Pronunciation seu doh hem ee oh don
Etymology Greek, pseudes = false + Greek, hemi = half + Greek, odous = teeth 
Down arrow Habitat Information
Down arrow Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There are 2 breeding reports, read them all here.
Down arrow Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There are 4 registered keepers, view all "my cats" data.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is but a single record of this fish being seen, view it.
Forum BBCode
More on Pseudohemiodon sp. `PERU II`
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Pseudohemiodon sp. `PERU II` on AquaticRepublic.com
' LFS label creator.
Hits 6020 hits.
Last Update 2012 Mar 17 08:04 (species record created: 2012 Mar 17 08:03)