Cat-eLog Right Arrow Loricariidae Right Arrow Hypoptopomatinae Right Arrow Pseudotothyris

Down arrow Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Pseudotothyris cf. obtusa   
Common Name
Etymology (Greek)Pseudo=False + (Greek)otis,-ous=ear + (Greek)thyris=a little door. 
Down arrow Habitat Information
Down arrow Husbandry Information
Breeding Unreported.
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down arrow Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is but a single wish to keep this species, see who wants what.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is but a single record of this fish being seen, view it.
Forum BBCode
More on Pseudotothyris cf. obtusa
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Pseudotothyris cf. obtusa on AquaticRepublic.com
 QR code LFS label creator.
Last Update -1 Nov 30 00:00 (species record created: 2006 Dec 25 06:12)