Cat-eLog Right Arrow Loricariidae Right Arrow Hypostominae Right Arrow Hypostominae

  • Hypostominae sp. (2)
  • Hypostominae sp. (2)
Down arrow Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Hypostominae sp. (2)   
Common Name
Pronunciation hi POST tow min ae
Down arrow Habitat Information
Down arrow Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down arrow Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is but a single record of this fish being seen, view it.
Forum BBCode
More on Hypostominae sp. (2)
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Hypostominae sp. (2) on AquaticRepublic.com
' LFS label creator.
Hits 1436 hits.
Last Update 2013 Sep 11 20:00 (species record created: 2013 Sep 11 20:00)