Cat-eLog Right Arrow Loricariidae Right Arrow Loricariinae Right Arrow Rineloricaria

  • Rineloricaria sp. `PUERTO AYACUCHO`
Down arrow Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Rineloricaria sp. `PUERTO AYACUCHO`   
Common Name
Pronunciation rhine lor ee kar ee ah.
Etymology Greek, rhinos = nose + Latin, lorica, loricare = cuirass of corslet of leather. 
Down arrow Habitat Information
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Down arrow Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down arrow Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There are 3 records of this fish being seen, view them all.
Forum BBCode
More on Rineloricaria sp. `PUERTO AYACUCHO`
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Rineloricaria sp. `PUERTO AYACUCHO` on AquaticRepublic.com
' LFS label creator.
Hits 101 hits.
Last Update 2020 Jul 01 13:31 (species record created: 2013 Sep 18 21:45)