Cat-eLog Right Arrow Loricariidae Right Arrow Loricariinae Right Arrow Pseudohemiodon

Down arrow Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Pseudohemiodon sp. `AMAZONAS VENEZUELA`   
Common Name
Pronunciation seu doh hem ee oh don
Etymology Greek, pseudes = false + Greek, hemi = half + Greek, odous = teeth 
Down arrow Habitat Information
Down arrow Husbandry Information
Breeding Unreported.
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down arrow Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is but a single record of this fish being seen, view it.
Forum BBCode
More on Pseudohemiodon sp. `AMAZONAS VENEZUELA`
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Pseudohemiodon sp. `AMAZONAS VENEZUELA` on AquaticRepublic.com
' LFS label creator.
Hits 6990 hits.
Last Update 2008 Sep 14 06:37 (species record created: 2007 Jan 25 11:30)