Cat-eLog Right Arrow Loricariidae Right Arrow Loricariinae Right Arrow Rhadinoloricaria

Down arrow Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Rhadinoloricaria sp. `RIO APURE`   
Common Name
Etymology Greek, rhadinos, -e, -on = soft, flexible + Latin, lorica, loricare = cuirass of corslet of leather; 
Down arrow Habitat Information
Distribution
Orinoco, Middle Orinoco, Apure (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view data on a map.
Down arrow Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down arrow Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is but a single record of this fish being seen, view it.
Forum BBCode
More on Rhadinoloricaria sp. `RIO APURE`
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Rhadinoloricaria sp. `RIO APURE` on AquaticRepublic.com
 QR code LFS label creator.
Last Update 2015 May 17 10:56 (species record created: 2015 May 17 10:27)