Cat-eLog Right Arrow Pimelodidae Right Arrow Parapimelodus

Down arrow Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Parapimelodus sp. `MANAUS`   
Common Name
Down arrow Habitat Information
Down arrow Husbandry Information
Breeding Unreported in the aquarium.
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down arrow Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is but a single wish to keep this species, see who wants what.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There are 2 records of this fish being seen, view them all.
Forum BBCode
More on Parapimelodus sp. `MANAUS`
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Parapimelodus sp. `MANAUS` on AquaticRepublic.com
 QR code LFS label creator.
Last Update 2015 May 27 12:36 (species record created: 2015 May 27 12:35)