Cat-eLog Right Arrow Trichomycteridae Right Arrow Copionodontinae Right Arrow Copionodon

Jump to next section Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Copionodon exotatos   
Common Name
Jump to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Jump to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is but a single record of this fish being seen, view it.
More on Copionodon exotatos
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Copionodon exotatos on AquaticRepublic.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 1124 hits.
Last Update 2018 Dec 21 21:35 (species record created: 2015 Nov 03 17:00)