Cat-eLog Right Loricariidae Right Loricariinae Right Lamontichthys  |  | 

Down Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Lamontichthys sp. `COLOMBIA`   
Common Name
Pronunciation lamb ont ICK thiss
Down Species Information
Identification In all species of Lamontichthys, there is one pectoral fin spine and seven pectoral fin rays on each fin, as opposed to the rest of Loricariinae species which have one pectoral fin spine and only six pectoral fin rays.
Down Habitat Information
Down Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is but a single breeding report, read it here.
Down Further Information
Registered Keepers There are 2 registered keepers, view all "my cats" data.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There are 3 records of this fish being seen, view them all.
Forum BBCode
More on Lamontichthys sp. `COLOMBIA`
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Lamontichthys sp. `COLOMBIA` on AquaticRepublic.com
Lamontichthys sp`colombia` QR code LFS label creator
Last Update 2016 Feb 22 17:33 (species record created: 2016 Feb 22 17:33)