Cat-eLog Right Arrow Heptapteridae Right Arrow Taunayia

Down arrow Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Taunayia sp. (1)   
Common Name
Down arrow Habitat Information
Distribution
Bahia State Rivers, Toca do Goncalo cave (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view data on a map.
Down arrow Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down arrow Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
More on Taunayia sp. (1)
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Taunayia sp. (1) on AquaticRepublic.com
 QR code LFS label creator.
Last Update 2016 Aug 26 23:30 (species record created: 2016 Aug 26 23:30)