Cat-eLog Right Arrow Trichomycteridae Right Arrow Trichogeninae Right Arrow Trichogenes

Jump to next section Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific NameTrichogenes claviger   
Common Name(s)
Jump to next section Further Information
Registered KeepersNone.
Breeding ReportsNone.
Search Planet CatfishSearch Planet Catfish for more on Trichogenes claviger
Look up AquaticRepublic.comLook up Trichogenes claviger on AquaticRepublic.com
BBCode (for use in linking to this page from forum posts)
Link (for use in linking to the species from anywhere on the web)
QR iconGet or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our BETA label creator.
Hits61 hits.
Last Update2016 Dec 10 18:45 (species record created: 2016 Dec 10 18:45)