Cat-eLog Right Arrow Callichthyidae Right Arrow Corydoradinae Right Arrow Corydoras(ln9)

Jump to next section Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Corydoras(ln9) aff. trilineatus   
Common Name
Jump to next section Species Information
General Remarks This fish resembles Corydoras trilineatus but is found in Venezuela, outside the geographic range of true C. trilineatus.
Jump to next section Habitat Information
Distribution Venezuela.
Jump to next section Husbandry Information
Feeding .
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Jump to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is but a single registered keeper, view all "my cats" data.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There are 2 records of this fish being seen, view them all.
More on Corydoras(ln9) aff. trilineatus
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Corydoras(ln9) aff. trilineatus on AquaticRepublic.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 2098 hits.
Last Update 2019 Jul 18 15:26 (species record created: 2017 Sep 11 23:03)