Cat-eLog Right Arrow Loricariidae Right Arrow Hypostominae Right Arrow Guyanancistrus

Jump to next section Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific NameGuyanancistrus nassauensis   
Common Name
Pronunciationguy AN an siss truss
Jump to next section Further Information
Registered KeepersNone.
Breeding ReportsNone.
More on Guyanancistrus nassauensis
Look up AquaticRepublic.comLook up Guyanancistrus nassauensis on
BBCode (use for links from the forum posts)
(permalink to this species)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our BETA label creator.
Hits94 hits.
Last Update2018 Jan 06 15:10 (species record created: 2018 Jan 06 15:10)