Cat-eLog Right Arrow Ariidae Right Arrow Ariinae Right Arrow Amphiarius

Jump to next section Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Amphiarius paleoorinocoensis   
Common Name
Jump to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Jump to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
More on Amphiarius paleoorinocoensis
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Amphiarius paleoorinocoensis on AquaticRepublic.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 569 hits.
Last Update 2018 Jan 09 11:56 (species record created: 2018 Jan 08 10:45)