Cat-eLog Right Arrow Ariidae Right Arrow Ariinae Right Arrow Ariopsis

Jump to next section Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific NameAriopsis ariopsilus   
Common Name
Jump to next section Further Information
Registered KeepersNone.
Breeding ReportsNone.
More on Ariopsis ariopsilus
Look up AquaticRepublic.comLook up Ariopsis ariopsilus on AquaticRepublic.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our BETA label creator.
Hits145 hits.
Last Update2018 Jan 09 11:56 (species record created: 2018 Jan 08 10:47)