Cat-eLog Right Arrow Callichthyidae Right Arrow Corydoradinae Right Arrow Corydoras(ln7)

Down arrow Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Corydoras(ln7) cf. aeneus  Gill, 1858
Common Name
Pronunciation kor ee doh rass (lineage seven).
Down arrow Species Information
Identification See Corydoras aeneus.
Down arrow Habitat Information
Down arrow Husbandry Information
Breeding Unreported.
Breeding Reports There are 2 breeding reports, read them all here.
Down arrow Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There are 14 registered keepers, view all "my cats" data.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There are 4 records of this fish being seen, view them all.
Forum BBCode
More on Corydoras(ln7) cf. aeneus
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Corydoras(ln7) cf. aeneus on AquaticRepublic.com
Look up on Fishbase Look up Corydoras(ln7) cf. aeneus on Fishbase
Look up on Encyclopedia of Life Look up Corydoras(ln7) cf. aeneus on Encyclopedia of Life
Look up on Global Biodiversity Information Facility Look up Corydoras(ln7) cf. aeneus on Global Biodiversity Information Facility
 QR code LFS label creator.
Last Update 2019 Jul 17 21:31 (species record created: 2001 Nov 06 00:00)