Cat-eLog Right Arrow Sisoridae Right Arrow Glyptosterninae Right Arrow Exostoma

  • Exostoma chaudhurii
Jump to next section Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific NameExostoma chaudhurii   
Common Name
EtymologyGreek, exos = outside + Greek, stoma = mouth 
Jump to next section Further Information
Registered KeepersNone.
Breeding ReportsNone.
More on Exostoma chaudhurii
Look up AquaticRepublic.comLook up Exostoma chaudhurii on
BBCode (use for links from the forum posts)
(permalink to this species)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our BETA label creator.
Hits68 hits.
Last Update2018 Feb 09 17:15 (species record created: 2018 Feb 09 17:15)