Cat-eLog Right Arrow Loricariidae Right Arrow Loricariinae Right Arrow Harttia

Jump to next section Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Harttia garavelloi   
Common Name
Jump to next section Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Jump to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
More on Harttia garavelloi
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Harttia garavelloi on AquaticRepublic.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 28 hits.
Last Update 2019 Jan 27 14:41 (species record created: 2019 Jan 27 14:41)