Cat-eLog Right Arrow Auchenipteridae Right Arrow Centromochlinae Right Arrow Duringlanis

Down arrow Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Duringlanis sp. `YAGUAS`   
Common Name
Down arrow Habitat Information
Distribution Yaguas National Park, Loreto Region, northern Peru.
Amazon, Upper Amazon, Putumayo, Yaguas (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view data on a map.
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Down arrow Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down arrow Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
More on Duringlanis sp. `YAGUAS`
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Duringlanis sp. `YAGUAS` on AquaticRepublic.com
' LFS label creator.
Hits 167 hits.
Last Update 2020 Aug 13 23:19 (species record created: 2020 Aug 13 18:54)