Cat-eLog Right Arrow Loricariidae Right Arrow Hypoptopomatinae Right Arrow Hisonotus

Down arrow Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Hisonotus dinizae   
Common Name
Pronunciation hi sow note uss
Etymology (Greek)Isos=equal + (Greek)noton=back. 
Down arrow Habitat Information
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Down arrow Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down arrow Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
More on Hisonotus dinizae
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Hisonotus dinizae on AquaticRepublic.com
' LFS label creator.
Hits 20 hits.
Last Update 2020 Oct 17 08:22 (species record created: 2020 Oct 17 08:22)