Cat-eLog Right Arrow Callichthyidae Right Arrow Corydoradinae Right Arrow Corydoras(ln9)

  • Corydoras(ln9) sp. hybrid(2)
Jump to next section Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Corydoras(ln9) sp. hybrid(2)   
Common Name
Jump to next section Species Information
Identification Found at a consolidators in Brazil amongst around 1500 C. reynoldsi and 2000 C. sp. ''Mega Metae''. Both spp. are sympatric in the Rio Tiquié, a branch of the Rio Uaupés, one of the most northern Brazilian tributaries of the Rio Negro. The fish pictured is a natural born hybrid.
Jump to next section Husbandry Information
Feeding .
Breeding Unreported.
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Jump to next section Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There are 2 records of this fish being seen, view them all.
More on Corydoras(ln9) sp. hybrid(2)
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Corydoras(ln9) sp. hybrid(2) on AquaticRepublic.com
BBCode (use in forum posts)
(species permalink)
Get or print a QR code for this species profile, or try our LFS label creator.
Hits 8218 hits.
Last Update 2019 Jul 18 16:00 (species record created: 2006 Dec 24 13:45)