Cat-eLog Right Arrow Trichomycteridae Right Arrow Trichomycterinae Right Arrow Cambeva

Down arrow Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Cambeva flavopicta   
Common Name
Down arrow Habitat Information
Distribution
La Plata, Uruguay, Upper Uruguay, Canoas (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view data on a map.
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Down arrow Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down arrow Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
More on Cambeva flavopicta
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Cambeva flavopicta on AquaticRepublic.com
 QR code LFS label creator.
Last Update 2020 Nov 16 15:04 (species record created: 2020 Nov 16 15:04)