Cat-eLog Right Arrow Loricariidae Right Arrow Hypostominae Right Arrow Hypostomus

Down arrow Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Hypostomus robertsoni   
Common Name
Pronunciation hi POSS tow muss
Etymology Greek, hypo = under + Greek, stoma = mouth. 
Down arrow Habitat Information
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Down arrow Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down arrow Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
More on Hypostomus robertsoni
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Hypostomus robertsoni on AquaticRepublic.com
 QR code LFS label creator.
Last Update 2021 Jul 12 11:05 (species record created: 2021 Jul 12 11:05)