Cat-eLog Right Amblycipitidae Right Liobagrus  |  | 

Down Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Liobagrus chenhaojuni   
Common Name
Pronunciation lie oh BAG russ
Etymology From the Greek, leios, meaning smooth, and bagrus, a name usually used for catfishes; in reference to the smooth head. 
Down Habitat Information
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Down Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down Further Information
Registered Keepers There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
Search for L. chenhaojuni
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up L. chenhaojuni on AquaticRepublic.com
Liobagrus chenhaojuni QR code LFS label creator
ARN ref:1.18.61.8834
Last Update 2024 May 18 23:21 (species record created: 2024 May 18 23:21)