Cat-eLog Right Loricariidae Right Loricariinae Right Rineloricaria  |  | 

Down Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Rineloricaria paraibensis   
Common Name
Pronunciation rhine lor ee kar ee ah.
Etymology Greek, rhinos = nose + Latin, lorica, loricare = cuirass of corslet of leather. 
Down Habitat Information
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Down Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down Further Information
Registered Keepers There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
Search for R. paraibensis
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up R. paraibensis on AquaticRepublic.com
Rineloricaria paraibensis QR code LFS label creator
ARN ref:1.4.43.8835
Last Update 2024 May 18 23:24 (species record created: 2024 May 18 23:24)