Cat-eLog Right Trichomycteridae Right Trichomycterinae Right Cambeva  |  | 

Down Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Cambeva difficilis   
Common Name
Down Habitat Information
Distribution
La Plata, Paraná, Upper Paraná, Tietê, Piracicaba (São Paulo) (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view data on a map.
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Down Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down Further Information
Registered Keepers There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
Search for C. difficilis
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up C. difficilis on AquaticRepublic.com
Cambeva difficilis QR code LFS label creator
ARN ref:1.26.1117.8842
Last Update 2024 May 26 11:05 (species record created: 2024 May 26 11:05)