Cat-eLog Right Pseudopimelodidae Right Batrochoglanis  |  | 

Down Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Batrochoglanis labrosus   
Common Name
Down Habitat Information
Distribution
Amazon, Lower Amazon, Guamá, Capim (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view data on a map.
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Down Husbandry Information
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down Further Information
Registered Keepers There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
Search for B. labrosus
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up B. labrosus on AquaticRepublic.com
Batrochoglanis labrosus QR code LFS label creator
ARN ref:1.31.188.8845
Last Update 2024 Jun 04 16:53 (species record created: 2024 Jun 04 16:53)