Cat-eLog Right Arrow Amphiliidae Right Arrow Doumeinae Right Arrow Trachyglanis

  • Trachyglanis sp. (1)
Down arrow Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Trachyglanis sp. (1)   
Common Name
Etymology The Greek trachys meaning rough and glanis meaning a catfish. 
Down arrow Habitat Information
Down arrow Husbandry Information
Breeding Unreported.
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down arrow Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
More on Trachyglanis sp. (1)
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Trachyglanis sp. (1) on AquaticRepublic.com
' LFS label creator.
Hits 3203 hits.
Last Update 2008 May 08 01:29 (species record created: 2008 May 08 01:29)