Cat-eLog Right Arrow Heptapteridae Right Arrow Heptapterus

Down arrow Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Heptapterus sp. (3)   
Common Name
Down arrow Habitat Information
Distribution Rio Tocantins
Amazon, Lower Amazon, Tocantins (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view data on a map.
Down arrow Husbandry Information
Breeding Unreported.
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down arrow Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is but a single record of this fish being seen, view it.
Forum BBCode
More on Heptapterus sp. (3)
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Heptapterus sp. (3) on AquaticRepublic.com
 QR code LFS label creator.
Last Update 2011 Jan 03 05:46 (species record created: 2009 Nov 07 02:56)