Cat-eLog Right Heptapteridae Right Imparfinis

Down Cat-eLog Data Sheet
Scientific Name Imparfinis lepturus   
Common Name
Down Habitat Information
Distribution
La Plata, Paraná, Paranaíba, Corrente (click on these areas to find other species found there)

Log in to view data on a map.
IUCN Red List Category Not Evaluated
Down Husbandry Information
Breeding Unreported in the aquarium.
Breeding Reports There is no breeding report.
Down Further Information
Registered Keepers Keeping this species? Why not .
There is no registered keeper.
Wishlists Love this species? Click the heart to add it to your wish list.
There is no wish to keep this species.
Spotters Spotted this species somewhere? Click the binoculars!
There is no record of this fish being seen.
Forum BBCode
More on Imparfinis lepturus
Look up AquaticRepublic.com Look up Imparfinis lepturus on AquaticRepublic.com
 QR code LFS label creator.
Last Update 2023 Mar 02 07:19 (species record created: 2023 Mar 02 07:19)